Rebel Alumni

Year Player College/Pro   Organization Honor
2004 Kevin Gavigan Dyersberg   State/Lipscomb
2004 Joe   Raccuglia UT   Martin
2004 Adam   Simpson Vol   State  Assistant   Coach(Pitching) at Franklin High
2005 Doug Waynick Illinois Central 1st Team 2-Way   All State; P/OF
2005 Michael   Hill Illinois   Central
2005 Caleb   Joseph Lipscomb 1st   Team All State Catcher
2005 Caleb   Joseph Lipscomb Drafted,   Baltimore Orioles, 2008
2005 Stevie   Speciale Alabama   Huntsville District   RHP of the Year
2005 Corban   Joseph Yankees 1st   Team Freshman All State
2005 Steve   Liddle Vanderbilt 2nd   Team All State OF
2005 Joe   Craven King   College
2006 Steve   Liddle Vanderbilt 1st Team All   State OF
2006 Steve   Liddle Vanderbilt Distict   All Tournament Team
2006 Casey   Dykes Western   Kentucky TBCA   Super Sophomore
2006 Casey   Dykes Western   Kentucky District   Tournament MVP
2006 Corban   Joseph Yankees 2nd   Team All State
2006 Chaz   Pace TBCA   2-Way All State; P/OF
2006 Chaz   Pace District   All Tournament Team
2006 David   Bliss District   All Tournament Team
2006 Matt   de la Torre District   All Tournament Team
2007 Drew Mason UT Martin All District   Team
2007 Drew   Mason UT   Martin District   All-Tournament Team
2007 Corban   Joseph Yankees 1st   Team All State
2007 Corban   Joseph District   Player of the Year
2007 Martin   Grude All   District Team
2007 Matt   Headley All   District Team
2007 Matt   Dobbins District   All-Tournament Team
2007 Max   Pittman District   All-Tournament Team
2008 Martin Grude Lipscomb District RHP of   the Year
2008 Matt   Dobbins Illinois   Central, Trevecca Nazarene
2008 Casey   Dykes Western   Kentucky All   District Team
2008 Corban   Joseph Drafted,   New York Yankees District   Player of the Year
2008 Max   Pittman All   District Team
2008 Michael   Perkins All   District Team
2009 Colton   Robertson Motlow   State
2009 Tyler   Harris Motlow   State District   All-Tournament Team
2009 Matthew   Young UT   Martin
 2009  Austin   Crowe  Super   Soph team
2010 Pat   Raley UNC-   Charlotte District   All-Tournament Team
2010 Jesse   Gavigan Jackson   State All   District Team
2010 Alex   Bennorth District   All-Tournament Team
2010 Joey   Falletta Motlow   State
2010 Kevin   Bein Kentucky
2011 Jake   Little Univ.   of Memphis All   District Team, All District Tournament Team,
2011 Brandon   Robertson All   District Tournament Team
2011 Brad   Carpenter Tennessee   Wesleyan
2012 Austin   Sistrunk Lipscomb District   Player of the Year, First Team All-Midstate
2012 Brandon   Robertson District   Pitcher of the Year, District All-Tournament Team
2012 Alex   Bennorth All   District Team, District All-Tournament Team,
2012 Brandon   Spierto All   District Team
2012 Tadd   Rhoades Oklahoma   Baptist Unv. All   District Team
2012 Bradley   Turner District   All-Tournament MVP
2012 Matt Payne Tennessee   Wesleyan District   All-Tournament Team
2013 Danny   Raley UNC-Charlotte District   All-Tournament Team
2013 Austin   McPeek All   District Team
2013 Nick   Hutchins All   District Team
2013 Bradley   Turner All   District Team
2014 Nick   Hutchins Southern Illinois 11-AAA   Player of the year All Region Team 2nd Team All State
2014 Austin   Winstead All   District Team
2014 Matt   Hargreaves Co-Pitcher of the year All Region Team
2014 Logan   Jarvis All   District Team Super Sophomore Team